Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-17.5-106 (West, Westlaw through legis. effective Apr. 4, 2024 of the Second Reg. Sess., 74th Gen. Assemb. (2024)) (providing for garnishment of inmate trust account to cover costs and attorney fees in prison conditions lawsuits).

          [204].     See, e.g., 004-00-20 Ark. Code R. § 89(VI) (LexisNexis 2023) (stating that a “system must exist to provide for inmate property control” and identifying topics that the system must address, without including actual rules about access and authority); Idaho Code Ann. § 20-209H (West, Westlaw Ch. 113 of the Second Reg. Sess. of the Sixty Seventh Idaho Leg.) (requiring that the “state board of correction shall establish an account in the name of each inmate” and allowing deductions for restitution); Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 34-A, § 3039(1) (2023) (establishing a “general client account” and requiring commissioner to adopt rules for its use, while specifying only a few narrow restrictions within the statute).

          [205].