1. 29 U.S.C. § 151.
    1. That is, the language remained after the Taft-Hartley amendments of 1947. 61 Stat. 140 (1947).
    1. See 29 C.F.R. § 101.27(a) (2020) (requiring “at least 30 percent of the employees . . . in the form of cards signed by individual employees”); 29 U.S.C. § 159(b) (“The Board shall decide in each case . . . the unit appropriate for the purposes of collective bargaining . . . ”).
    1. The NLRB Process, NLRB, https://www.nlrb.gov/resources/nlrb-process [https://perma.cc/V87T-UZY4] (allowing filing “by E-Filing, fax, regular mail, or in person”).
    1. See 29 C.F.R. § 102.9 (“Any person may file a charge alleging that any person has engaged in . . . any unfair labor practice”); Protected Concerted Activity, NLRB, https://www.nlrb.gov/about-nlrb/rights-we-protect/our-enforcement-activity/protected-concerted-activity [https://perma.cc/Z355-HAA9] (providing a map with thumbnail descriptions of recent employee rights violations around the