L. 15, 29–30 (2020).
    1. Joe Nocera & Ben Strauss, Fate of the Union: How Northwestern Football Union Nearly Came to Be, Sports Illustrated (Feb. 24, 2016), https://www.si.com/college/2016/02/24/northwestern-union-case-book-indentured [https://perma.cc/Z5K5-ABG6].
    1. Dave Zirin (@EdgeofSports), Twitter (Jan. 22, 2019, 1:36 PM) (“Kain Colter, former quarterback at Northwestern and current organizer with the American Federation of Teachers.”) https://soundcloud.com/edgeofsports/talking-ncaa-football-unions-w-kain-colter [https://perma.cc/KCC7-Y7H2].
    1. See supra note 60.
    1. 29 U.S.C. § 151.
    1. That is, the language remained after the Taft-Hartley amendments of 1947. 61 Stat. 140 (1947).
    1. See 29 C.F.R. § 101.27(a) (2020) (requiring “at least 30 percent of the employees . . . in the form of cards signed by individual employees”); 29 U.S.C. § 159(b) (“The Board shall decide in each case . . . the unit appropriate for the purposes of collective bargaining . . . ”).