He Said. She Said. The iPhone Said. The Use of Secret Recordings in Domestic Violence Litigation
[…] U. J. Gender Soc. Pol’y & L. 921, 921 (2003).
    1. Harris, supra note 47, at 57–59.
    1. Condon, supra note 80, at 489.
    1. Id. at 495.
    1. Id. at 497.
    1. Id. at 496.
    1. Id.
    1. See, e.g., Donna Coker, Enhancing Autonomy for Battered Women: Lessons from Navajo Peacemaking, 47 UCLA L. Rev. 1, 13–14 (1999) (describing the practice of Peacemaking, a form of relational justice, in domestic violence cases in Navajo Nation).
    1. See, e.g., id.
    1. This list is not exhaustive.
    1. California Penal Code section 136.2(a)(1) provides that a court may issue a criminal protective order “[u]pon a good cause belief that harm to, or intimidation or dissuasion of, a victim or witness has occurred or is reasonably likely to occur.”
    1. See In re Marriage of Davila & Mejia, 29 Cal. App. 5th 220, 226 (Ct. App. 2018), as modified (Nov. 19, 2018).