California Law Review
[…] 1. Guidelines on Non-Financial Reporting, supra note 231, at 10; id.
  1. Guidelines on Non-Financial Reporting, supra note 231, at 12.
  1. Id.
  1. See Google, 2021 European Union NFRD Report, supra note 259.
  1. See generally Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada, Privacy Enhancing Technologies–A Review of Tools and Techniques (2017), https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/opc-actions-and-decisions/research/explore-privacy-research/2017/pet_201711/ [https://perma.cc/T675-4CWB].
  1. Energy Policy and Conservation Act of 1975 – Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. § 229.103 (“Describe briefly any material pending legal proceedings, other than ordinary routine litigation incidental to the business, to which the [firm] or any of its subsidiaries is a party or of which any of their property is the subject.”).
  1. GDPR Enforcement Tracker, supra note 22.
  1. George Leopold, Busted: Google Remains Atop List of GDPR Fines, Datanami (Mar. 10, 2020), https://www.datanami.com/2020/03/10/busted-google-remains-atop-list-of-gdpr-fines/ [https://perma.cc/N5FU-9Y2X].
  1. Cf. Lu, supra note 27, at 141.